St. Francis de Sales

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
SFDS Events Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 6
Catholic Schools Week
8:30 AM
Mass w/ Blessing of the Throats - Church
9:30 AM
PSR Grades 3 - 5
PSR Grades K - 2
RCIA Catechumenate Session - Jr. High Classroom 8A (Lab)
9:45 AM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
11:00 AM
Mass w/ Blessing of the Throats - Church
4:00 PM
Online Alpha Sunday afternoon
6:00 PM
Chosen Confirmation
Summit High School Youth Ministry - Johnson Hall
7:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
1
Catholic Schools Week
NO MASS
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
5:00 PM
Girls Basketball Game vs. Northridge - Gym
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts - Johnson Hall
6:30 PM
Walking With Purpose Evening - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:00 PM
Respect Life Monthly Meeting - Other
7:30 PM
The Chosen Season 1
2
Catholic Schools Week
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:45 AM
Walking with Purpose AM Leader meeting - FFC - Conference Room
8:20 AM
Damascus Missionaries - Gym
9:15 AM
Walking With Purpose Morning - FFC - Murphy Hall
10:00 AM
Spiritual Direction w/ Lisa Deak - Other
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
7:00 PM
Online Alpha Tuesday evening
Knights of Columbus Business Meeting - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Meeting
3
Catholic Schools Week
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM
Confessions - Dominican Library
6:30 PM
Mass - Church
Summit High School Bible Study
7:15 PM
Revelation Scripture Study - FFC - Murphy Hall
4
Catholic Schools Week
NO ADORATION SERVICE THIS MONTH
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Grandparent Ministry - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Elevate Middle School Bible Study
Healing The Whole Person - Church
8:00 PM
Online Alpha Thursday evening
5
Catholic Schools Week
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
8:30 AM
Healing the Whole Person Day of Equipping - Church, FFC - Murphy Hall
9:00 AM
School Mass - CANCELLED
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Healing The Whole Person - Church
6
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
8:00 AM
Basketball Practice - Gym
8:30 AM
Healing The Whole Person - Church
9:30 AM
Respect Life Rosary - Marian Garden
3:15 PM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
4:45 PM
Mass
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts Blue & Gold Dinner - Johnson Hall
7  Week 7
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
PSR Grades 3 - 5
PSR Grades K - 2
RCIA Catechumenate Session - Jr. High Classroom 8A (Lab)
9:45 AM
Seeds of Faith - FFC - Murphy Hall
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
4:00 PM
Online Alpha Sunday afternoon
6:00 PM
Chosen Confirmation
Summit High School Youth Ministry - Johnson Hall
7:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
8
NO MASS
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Boy Scouts - Johnson Hall
6:30 PM
Walking With Purpose Evening - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
The Chosen Season 1
9
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:45 AM
Walking with Purpose AM Leader meeting - FFC - Conference Room
9:15 AM
Walking With Purpose Morning - FFC - Murphy Hall
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
7:00 PM
Online Alpha Tuesday evening
7:30 PM
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Meeting
10
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
2:00 PM
School Adoration - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
5:30 PM
Confessions - Dominican Library
6:30 PM
Mass w/ Bishop Brennan & Blessing of the Altars - Church
Summit High School Bible Study
11
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
2:00 PM
Calling Hours: Brady Hempleman
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Elevate Middle School Bible Study
7:00 PM
Vigil Service: Brady Hempleman
Women of St. Francis (WOSF) - FFC - Murphy Hall
8:00 PM
Online Alpha Thursday evening
12
SCHOOL CLOSED
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
11:00 AM
Funeral: Brady Hempleman - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
13
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:45 AM
Men's Lectio Divina-Our Secret Weapon - FFC - Conference Room
7:30 AM
That Man Is You - FFC - Murphy Hall
8:00 AM
Basketball Practice - Gym
9:30 AM
Respect Life Rosary - Marian Garden
10:30 AM
Funeral - Barbara Parkhill - Church
3:15 PM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
3:45 PM
Confessions
4:20 PM
Rosary for Peace - Church
4:45 PM
Mass w/ Renewal of Wedding Vows - Church
6:00 PM
Winter Wonderland Dance - Johnson Hall
14  Week 8
ST. VALENTINE'S DAY
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:30 AM
PSR Grades 3 - 5
PSR Grades K - 2
RCIA Catechumenate Session - Jr. High Classroom 8A (Lab)
9:45 AM
Seeds of Faith - FFC - Murphy Hall
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
12:15 PM
COM Monthly Meeting - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
4:00 PM
Online Alpha Sunday afternoon
6:00 PM
Chosen Confirmation
Summit High School Youth Ministry - Johnson Hall
7:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
15
NO MASS
PRESIDENT'S DAY
SCHOOL CLOSED
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Boy Scouts - Johnson Hall
6:30 PM
Walking With Purpose Evening - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
The Chosen Season 1
16
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:45 AM
Walking with Purpose AM Leader meeting - FFC - Conference Room
9:15 AM
Walking With Purpose Morning - FFC - Murphy Hall
10:00 AM
Spiritual Direction w/ Lisa Deak - Other
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM
Liturgy Working Group - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
6:15 PM
Parish Council - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
7:00 PM
Online Alpha Tuesday evening
Knights of Columbus Social/Ceremony - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Meeting
17
ASH WEDNESDAY
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Ash Wednesday - Church
12:00 PM
School Mass - Ash Wednesday - Church
3:00 PM
Basketball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM
Confessions - Dominican Library
6:30 PM
Mass - Ash Wednesday - Church
Summit High School Bible Study
8:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
18
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Grandparent Ministry - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
4:30 PM
Softball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Protecting God's Children - Online
7:00 PM
Vanguard - Johnson Hall
Praise & Worship/Contemporary Ensemble Practice/Tech Training - Church
Abide Young Adult Ministry - FFC - Murphy Hall
8:00 PM
Online Alpha Thursday evening
19
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross - Church
20
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:45 AM
Men's Lectio Divina-Our Secret Weapon - FFC - Conference Room
7:30 AM
That Man Is You - FFC - Murphy Hall
9:30 AM
Respect Life Rosary - Marian Garden
11:00 AM
Soul Sisters Gathering - FFC - Murphy Hall
3:15 PM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
3:45 PM
Confessions
4:20 PM
Rosary for Peace - Church
4:45 PM
Mass
6:00 PM
Alpha Marriage Course - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:00 PM
Middle School/High School Movie Night - Johnson Hall
21  Week 9
8:30 AM
Mass w/ Rite of Sending - Church
9:20 AM
RCIA Right of Election Group
9:30 AM
PSR Grades 3 - 5
PSR Grades K - 2
RCIA Catechumenate Session - Jr. High Classroom 8A (Lab)
9:45 AM
Seeds of Faith - FFC - Murphy Hall
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
1:00 PM
Understanding & Planning Catholic Funerals
2:00 PM
Alpha Day Away Winter - FFC - Murphy Hall
4:00 PM
Online Alpha Sunday afternoon
6:00 PM
Chosen Confirmation
Summit High School Youth Ministry - Johnson Hall
7:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
22
NO MASS
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Abide Young Adult Women's Group
Boy Scouts - Johnson Hall
Softball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM
Walking With Purpose Evening Connect Coffee - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
The Chosen Season 1
23
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:45 AM
Walking with Purpose AM Leader meeting - FFC - Conference Room
9:15 AM
Walking With Purpose Morning Connect Coffee - FFC - Murphy Hall
11:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Don Lusk - Church
12:00 PM
Mass - CANCELLED
Funeral Mass: Joan Jeffers - Church
4:30 PM
COM Blessing Bag Team Meeting - FFC - Murphy Hall
5:15 PM
Finance Council - FFC - Conference Room
6:00 PM
Girls Basketball - Johnson Hall
Softball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM
Cub Scouts Leadership
7:00 PM
Men's Conference Planning - Church
Online Alpha Tuesday evening
7:30 PM
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Meeting
24
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
2:00 PM
School Rosary - Church
4:30 PM
Softball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM
Confessions - Dominican Library
6:30 PM
Mass - Church
Summit High School Bible Study
7:15 PM
Revelation Scripture Study - FFC - Murphy Hall
25
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
4:30 PM
Softball Open Registration - Gym
6:00 PM
Elevate Middle School Bible Study
7:00 PM
Praise & Worship/Contemporary Ensemble Practice/Tech Training - Church
8:00 PM
Online Alpha Thursday evening
26
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross - Church
27
Anointing of the Sick After All Weekend Masses
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:45 AM
Men's Lectio Divina-Our Secret Weapon - FFC - Conference Room
8:15 AM
Columbus Catholic Men's Conference - Johnson Hall
9:30 AM
Respect Life Rosary - Marian Garden
3:15 PM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
3:45 PM
Confessions
4:20 PM
Rosary for Peace - Church
4:45 PM
Mass
6:00 PM
Alpha Marriage Course - FFC - Murphy Hall
28  Week 10
Anointing of the Sick After All Weekend Masses
8:30 AM
Mass - Church
9:20 AM
RCIA Right of Election Group
9:30 AM
PSR Grades 3 - 5
PSR Grades K - 2
RCIA Catechumenate Session - Jr. High Classroom 8A (Lab)
9:45 AM
Seeds of Faith - FFC - Murphy Hall
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
11:00 AM
Mass - Church
4:00 PM
Online Alpha Sunday afternoon
6:00 PM
Chosen Confirmation
Summit High School Youth Ministry - Johnson Hall
7:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
1
NO MASS
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:00 PM
Cub Scouts
Abide Young Adult Women's Group
Boy Scouts - Johnson Hall
Softball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM
Walking With Purpose Evening - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:00 PM
Respect Life Monthly Meeting - Other
7:30 PM
The Chosen Season 1
2
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
7:45 AM
Walking with Purpose AM Leader meeting - FFC - Conference Room
8:20 AM
Damascus Missionaries - Gym
9:15 AM
Walking With Purpose Morning - FFC - Murphy Hall
10:00 AM
Spiritual Direction w/ Lisa Deak - Other
12:00 PM
Mass - Church
6:00 PM
Softball Practice - Gym
7:00 PM
Online Alpha Tuesday evening
Knights of Columbus Business Meeting - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:30 PM
Fruit of the Vine Prayer Meeting
3
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
4:30 PM
Softball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM
Confessions - Dominican Library
6:30 PM
Mass - Church
Summit High School Bible Study
7:15 PM
Revelation Scripture Study - FFC - Murphy Hall
4
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
9:45 AM
Grandparent Ministry - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
4:30 PM
Softball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM
Elevate Middle School Bible Study
6:30 PM
Lenten Reconciliation/Adoration/Praise & Worship - Church
8:00 PM
Online Alpha Thursday evening
9:00 PM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
5
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
9:00 AM
School Mass - Church
10:00 AM
Blood Drive - FFC - Murphy Hall
7:00 PM
Stations of the Cross - Church
6
5:00 AM
Eucharistic Adoration - Adoration Chapel
6:45 AM
Men's Lectio Divina-Our Secret Weapon - FFC - Conference Room
7:30 AM
That Man Is You - FFC - Murphy Hall
9:30 AM
Respect Life Rosary - Marian Garden
Mom's Morning Out - FFC - St. Francis Room (Left)
3:15 PM
Praise & Worship Ensemble Practice - Choir Loft
3:45 PM
Confessions
4:20 PM
Rosary for Peace - Church
4:45 PM
Mass w/ 1st Scrutiny - Church
6:00 PM
Alpha Marriage Course - FFC - Murphy Hall
LegendClosings Holiday Liturgy